Tue | 1 | | | | | |
Wed | 2 | 6.30pm to 9.00pm | | Ashton Community Chess Club Night | General | |
Thu | 3 | 12.35pm to 1.20pm | | Hodge Clough : Taster Session Bishops | Lessons | |
| | 1.45pm to 2.45pm | | St Thomas’ Primary : Lesson 23 Class Competition Round 3 plus worksheet | Lessons | |
| | 3.15pm to 4.15pm | | St Thomas’ Primary : Club Competition | School Chess Club | |
| | 7.00pm to 9.00pm | | 3cs Chess Club | General | |
Fri | 4 | 2.00pm to 3.00pm | | East Crompton St James : Lesson 22 Class Competition Round 1 | Lessons | |
| | 3.00pm to 4.00pm | | East Crompton St James : Club comp, Megafinalists simil | School Chess Club | |
Sat | 5 | | | | | |
Sun | 6 | 6.00pm to 7.00pm | | Private Lessons Cancelled | Lessons | |
Mon | 7 | | | | | |
Tue | 8 | | | | | |
Wed | 9 | 6.30pm to 9.00pm | | Ashton Community Chess Club Night | General | |
| | 7.00pm to 10.00pm | | 3cs v Stockport 3 | Matches | |
Thu | 10 | 12.35pm to 1.20pm | | Hodge Clough : Taster Session | Lessons | |
| | 1.45pm to 2.45pm | | St Thomas’ Primary : Lesson 24 Class Competition Round 4 | Lessons | |
| | 3.15pm to 4.15pm | | St Thomas’ Primary : | School Chess Club | |
| | 7.00pm to 9.00pm | | 3cs Chess Club | General | |
Fri | 11 | 2.00pm to 3.00pm | | East Crompton St James : Lesson 23 Class Competition Round 2 | Lessons | |
| | 3.00pm to 4.00pm | | East Crompton St James : | School Chess Club | |
Sat | 12 | 9.00am to 5.00pm | | MEGAFINAL Saddleworth School | Competitions | |
Sun | 13 | 6.00pm to 7.00pm | | Private Lessons CANCELLED | Lessons | |
Mon | 14 | | | | | |
Tue | 15 | | | | | |
Wed | 16 | 6.30pm to 9.00pm | | Ashton Community Chess Club Night | General | |
Thu | 17 | 12.35pm to 1.20pm | | Hodge Clough : Taster Session | Lessons | |
| | 1.45pm to 2.45pm | | St Thomas’ Primary : Lesson 25 Class Competition Round 5 | Lessons | |
| | 3.15pm to 4.15pm | | St Thomas’ Primary : | School Chess Club | |
| | 7.00pm to 9.00pm | | 3cs Chess Club | General | |
Fri | 18 | 1.40pm to 2.00pm | | Meeting Donna Warburton | General | |
| | 2.00pm to 3.00pm | | East Crompton St James : Lesson 24 Class Competition Round 3 | Lessons | |
| | 3.00pm to 4.00pm | | East Crompton St James : | School Chess Club | |
Sat | 19 | | | | | |
Sun | 20 | 9.45am to 2.15pm | | CSC Chess Competition Broadoak Community centre Ashton | Competitions | |
| | 6.00pm to 7.00pm | | Private Lessons CANCELLED | Lessons | |
Mon | 21 | | | | | |
Tue | 22 | | | | | |
Wed | 23 | 6.30pm to 9.00pm | | Ashton Community Chess Club Night | General | |
Thu | 24 | 12.35pm to 1.20pm | | Hodge Clough : Taster Session | Lessons | |
| | 2.15pm to 3.15pm | | St Thomas’ Primary : Lesson 26 Class Competition Round 6 | Lessons | |
| | 3.15pm to 4.15pm | | St Thomas’ Primary : | School Chess Club | |
| | 7.00pm to 9.00pm | | 3cs Chess Club | General | |
Fri | 25 | 2.00pm to 3.00pm | | East Crompton St James : Lesson 25 Class Competition Round 4 | Lessons | |
| | 3.00pm to 4.00pm | | East Crompton St James : | School Chess Club | |
Sat | 26 | | | | | |
Sun | 27 | 6.00pm to 7.00pm | | Private Lessons | Lessons | |
Mon | 28 | | | No chess this week | Lessons | |
Tue | 29 | | | | | |
Wed | 30 | 6.30pm to 9.00pm | | Ashton Community Chess Club Night | General | |
Thu | 31 | 7.00pm to 9.00pm | | 3cs Chess Club | General | |