ESPCA Oldham Town Team 2019

A  number of our children were selected to represent Oldham in the ESPCA Under 11 County Championships

The qualifier was at Hyde and Oldham qualified in 3rd place

2019 EPSCA U11 Zone North

9th March at Flowery Field Academy, Old Road, Hyde, Cheshire SK14 4SQ. Cheshire & North Wales, Nottinghamshire, Oldham, Wirral and Manchester qualified for the final.

PosTeamPointsWins
1 Cheshire & North Wales 43 40
2 Nottinghamshire 37 36
3 Oldham 36.5 34
4 Staffordshire 32 30
5 Wirral 29.5 29
6 Manchester 21.5 19
7 Lancashire 20.5 19
8 Tameside 20 19

 

 

IDNameRound 1NameRound 2NameRound 3Total
G.01 Ben Newton 0 Ben Newton 1 Ben Newton 1 2
G.02 Tim Ye 0 Tim Ye 0 Tim Ye 1 1
G.03 Freddie Hamer 1 Freddie Hamer 0 Freddie Hamer 0 1
G.04 Lucas Chan 0 Lucas Chan 1 Lucas Chan 1 2
G.05 Joe Holmes 0 Joe Holmes 1 Joe Holmes 0 1
G.06 Ellie Amrooni 0.5 Ellie Amrooni 0 Ellie Amrooni 0 0.5
G.07 Ethan Lancaster 1 Ethan Lancaster 1 Ethan Lancaster 1 3
G.08 Damien Johnson 1 Damien Johnson 1 Damien Johnson 0.5 2.5
G.09 Lawrence Mustafa 0 Lawrence Mustafa 1 Lawrence Mustafa 0.5 1.5
G.10 Alannah Ashton 1 Alannah Ashton 1 Alannah Ashton 1 3
G.11 Leo Booth 0 Leo Booth 1 Leo Booth 1 2
G.12 Akil Balikrishnan 1 Akil Balikrishnan 1 Akil Balikrishnan 1 3
G.13 William Hardman-Elliott 0 William Hardman-Elliott 1 William Hardman-Elliott 0 1
G.14 Zayeem Alam 1 Zayeem Alam 1 Zayeem Alam 1 3
G.15 Leon Li 1 Leon Li 0.5 Leon Li 0 1.5
G.16 Lucy Lowe 0 Lucy Lowe 1 Lucy Lowe 1 2
G.17 Ollie Mills 1 Ollie Mills 1 Ollie Mills 1 3
G.18 Noah Foley 0 Noah Foley 1 Noah Foley 0 1
G.19 James Butterworth 1 James Butterworth 0 James Butterworth 0.5 1.5
G.20 Sithan Da Silva 1 Sithan Da Silva 0 Sithan Da Silva 0 1
Total 10.5 14.5 11.536.5
NameColourResultOpponentGradeCounty
Ethan Lancaster B 1 Ayaan Naveed 31 Tameside
Ethan Lancaster W 1 Matthew Pearson 0 Manchester
Ethan Lancaster W 1 Joseph Parkinson - Wirral
NameColourResultOpponentGradeCounty
Lawrence Mustafa W 0 Imran Chaudhry 32 Nottinghamshire
Lawrence Mustafa B 1 Caitlin Clayton - Tameside
Lawrence Mustafa B 0.5 Edward Correa 76 Manchester
NameColourResultOpponentGradeCounty
William Hardman-Elliott W 0 Dylan Cooper - Staffordshire
William Hardman-Elliott B 1 Nestor Pento 63 Cheshire & North Wales
William Hardman-Elliott W 0 Kate Hurst 54 Nottinghamshire
NameColourResultOpponentGradeCounty
Leon Li W 1 Jacob Cronin - Lancashire
Leon Li B 0.5 Esme West - Staffordshire
Leon Li B 0 Ajay Kumar 51 Cheshire & North Wales
NameColourResultOpponentGradeCounty
Lucy Lowe B 0 Gabriel Johnson 33 Nottinghamshire
Lucy Lowe W 1 Shihab Ali 19 Tameside
Lucy Lowe B 1 Darcy Casserley - Manchester
NameColourResultOpponentGradeCounty
Sithan Da Silva W 1 Jasmine Kilgour - Staffordshire
Sithan Da Silva B 0 Ittamar Idan 44 Cheshire & North Wales
Sithan Da Silva W 0 Vaed Tumurgoti - Nottinghamshire

2019 EPSCA U11 Final

30th March at Grace Academy (Solihull), Chapelhouse Road, Birmingham B37 5JS

PosTeamPointsWins
1 Kent 51.5 50
2 Richmond 48 44
3 Oxfordshire 44.5 41
4 Barnet 39.5 38
5 Warwickshire 39.5 37
6 Essex 32 29
7 Sussex 31.5 29
8 Nottinghamshire 29.5 28
9 Wey Valley 28.5 25
10 Somerset 27 23
11 Cheshire & North Wales 25 24
12 Berkshire 23.5 23
13 Hertfordshire 23.5 21
14 Oldham 18 16
15 Wirral 10 10
16 Manchester 8.5 8

 

IDNameRound 1NameRound 2NameRound 3Total
I.01 Ben Newton 0 Ben Newton 0 Ben Newton 0 0
I.02 Hunain Malik 0.5 Hunain Malik 0 Hunain Malik 1 1.5
I.03 Freddie Hamer 0 Freddie Hamer 0 Freddie Hamer 0 0
I.04 Tim Ye 1 Tim Ye 0.5 Tim Ye 1 2.5
I.05 Lucas Chan 1 Lucas Chan 0 Lucas Chan 1 2
I.06 Ethan Lancaster 0 Ethan Lancaster 1 Ethan Lancaster 0 1
I.07 Damien Johnson 0 Damien Johnson 0 Damien Johnson 0 0
I.08 Lawrence Mustafa 1 Lawrence Mustafa 0 Lawrence Mustafa 1 2
I.09 Alannah Ashton 1 Alannah Ashton 0 Alannah Ashton 1 2
I.10 Leo Booth 1 Leo Booth 0 Leo Booth 0 1
I.11 Akil Balikrishnan 0 Akil Balikrishnan 1 Akil Balikrishnan 1 2
I.12 William Hardman-Elliott 0.5 William Hardman-Elliott 1 William Hardman-Elliott 0 1.5
I.13 Zayeem Alam 1 Zayeem Alam 1 Zayeem Alam 0 2
I.14 Alex Hollingworth 0 Alex Hollingworth 0 Alex Hollingworth 0 0
I.15 Lucy Lowe 0.5 Lucy Lowe 0 Lucy Lowe 0 0.5
I.16 Ollie Mills 0 Ollie Mills 0 Ollie Mills 0 0
I.17 Alex Wagster 0 Alex Wagster 0 Alex Wagster 0 0
I.18 Austin Butterworth 0 Austin Butterworth 0 Austin Butterworth 1 1
I.19 Ryan Connolly 0 Ryan Connolly 0 Ryan Connolly 0 0
I.20 Patrick Shaw 0 Patrick Shaw 0 Patrick Shaw 1 1
Total 7.5 4.5 618

 

NameColourResultOpponentGradeCounty
Ethan Lancaster W 0 Tomas Matthews-Ascensio  - Nottinghamshire
Ethan Lancaster W 1 OLIVER NORTON-JONES  - Wirral
Ethan Lancaster B 0 Lev Mann 132 Kent

 

NameColourResultOpponentGradeCounty
Lawrence Mustafa W 1 Shaurya Shaktawat 18 Manchester
Lawrence Mustafa W 0 Conall McBrinn 116 Richmond
Lawrence Mustafa B 1 Ethan Tzabari 74 Cheshire & North Wales

 

NameColourResultOpponentGradeCounty
William Hardman-Elliott W 0.5 Rosa Zeng 94 Oxfordshire
William Hardman-Elliott B 1 Raghav Ramesh 59 Wey Valley
William Hardman-Elliott W 0 Krrish Patel 88 Barnet

 

NameColourResultOpponentGradeCounty
Alex Hollingworth W 0 Leonard Cheung 64 Essex
Alex Hollingworth B 0 Sumant Pande - Berkshire
Alex Hollingworth W 0 Oliver Cooper 83 Warwickshire

 

NameColourResultOpponentGradeCounty
Lucy Lowe B 0.5 Karan Somani 51 Hertfordshire
Lucy Lowe W 0 James Bashford 78 Sussex
Lucy Lowe B 0 Emily Jensen 36 Somerset

 

NameColourResultOpponentGradeCounty
Austin Butterworth W 0 Haris K Naser 91 Richmond
Austin Butterworth W 0 Aaryan Girotra 33 Cheshire & North Wales

 

NameColourResultOpponentGradeCounty
Patrick Shaw W 0 Samuel Cummins 29 Somerset
 
Copyright © Chess Tutor, 2011-2019. All Rights Reserved.
Website Design and Cloud Hosting by Uxello.

Switch to Desktop ViewSwitch to Mobile View