2020

11th January 2020

3cs held a trial for the 2020 Oldham town team at St Edwards Parish Hall in Lees.

Results were as follows:

Name Rd1 Rd2 Rd3 Rd4 Rd5 Rd6 Overall
Patrick Shaw 1 2 3 3 3.5 4.5 3rd place U11
Lawrence Moustafa 1 2 3 3 3 4  
James Cooper 1 2 2 2 2 3  
Dylan Crothers 1 1 1 1 2 3  
Jake Vickers 0 0 0.5 1 1.5 2  
Leon Walker 0 0 0 1 1.5 1.5  

 

No. Age Name Grade Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Round 6 Tot  
Opp Res Opp Res Opp Res Opp Res Opp Res Opp Res  
4 Y3 Alannah Ashton 87 20 1 16 1 1 1 7 1 5 1 26 1 6 U9 Winner
5 Y6 Hunain Malik 83 21 1 25 1 12 1 11 1 4 0 8 1 5 U11 Winner
1 Y6 Ben Newton 114 18 1 36 1 4 0 27 1 7 1 11 1 5 U11 RU
2 Y6 Patrick Shaw 38 26 1 24 1 30 1 5 0 23 0.5 25 1 4.5 U11 Third
10 Y5 Ollie Mills 44 25 0.5 23 0 16 1 32 1 31 1 29 1 4.5 U11 Third
30 Y5 Ryan Connolly 3 15 1 29 1 11 0 26 0 33 1 20 1 4  
24 Y4 Fateh Muhammed   19 1 11 0 17 1 8 0 12 1 26 1 4 U9 RU
15 Y1 Savannah Ashton   30 0 34 1 14 1 21 1 26 1 4 0 4 U9 RU
8 Y5 Leo Booth 71 23 1 33 1 7 0 24 1 29 1 4 0 4  
7 Y6 Lawrence Moustafa 72 22 1 32 1 8 1 4 0 1 0 36 1 4  
25 Y4 Dev Sisodia   10 0.5 5 0 18 1 20 1 21 1 11 0 3.5  
23 Y4 Kyle Harman 2 8 0 10 1 20 1 36 1 11 0.5 1 0 3.5  
36 Y4 James Gumbley   Bye 1 1 0 19 1 23 0 27 1 7 0 3  
33 Y4 Shayan Ghuori   34 1 8 0 29 0 16 1 30 0 10 1 3  
29 Y4 Alfie Wolfe   14 1 30 0 33 1 12 1 8 0 10 0 3  
26 Y3 Oscar Sterkowicz   11 0 17 1 31 1 30 1 15 0 24 0 3  
19 Y4 Sebastian Kearns   24 0 22 1 36 0 28 0.5 17 0.5 27 1 3  
16 Y6 Dylan Crothers 20 31 1 4 0 10 0 33 0 34 1 21 1 3  
12 Y4 James Cooper 30 27 1 13 1 5 0 29 0 24 0 18 1 3  
32 Y5 Toby Garrod   17 1 7 0 27 0 10 0 13 0.5 14 1 2.5  
18 Y4 Joshua Johnson   1 0 31 0 25 0 13 0.5 bye 1 16 1 2.5  
31 Y3 Sasha Milne   16 0 18 1 26 0 34 1 10 0 33 0 2  
28 Y5 Isaac  Strickland   13 1 27 0 21 0 19 0.5 14 0.5 12 0 2  
27 Y5 Finlay Bienias   12 0 28 1 32 1 1 0 36 0 19 0 2  
21 Y4 Adam Khan 11 5 0 14 1 28 1 15 0 25 0 34 0 2  
20 Y4 Oliver Whelan   4 0 bye 1 23 0 25 0 22 1 30 0 2  
17 Y3 Gabriel Horner-Hogan   32 0 26 0 24 0 bye 1 19 0.5 13 0.5 2  
13 Y3 Jake Vickers   28 0 12 0 22 0.5 18 0.5 32 0.5 19 0.5 2  
22 Y3 Amelia Khan   7 0 19 0 13 0.5 14 0 20 0 bye 1 1.5  
14 Y3 Leon  Walker   29 0 21 0 15 0 22 1 28 0.5 13 0 1.5  
34 Y2 Tomas Catarino   33 0 15 0 bye 1 31 0 16 0 18 0 1  

Next stage will be the EPSCA Northern Championships in Liverpool on 8th Feb 2020

 

 
Copyright © Chess Tutor, 2011-2020. All Rights Reserved.
Website Design and Cloud Hosting by Uxello.

Switch to Desktop ViewSwitch to Mobile View