African Adventures 2020

African Adventures Results 15th Feb 2020

Here are the results of the competition

  AFRICAN ADVENTURES CHESS 2020            
No NAME Yr EVENT Grade Rd1 Opp Rd2 Opp Rd3 Opp Rd4 Opp Rd5 Opp PRIZES
1 Ayaan Iltaf   Junior 19 1 16 2 25 3 26 3 14 4 11 2nd=
2 Caitlin Derbyshire 3 Junior   0 26 0 11 1 Bye 1.5 23 1.5 21 19th
3 Caleb Batchelor 3 Junior   0 14 0 21 0 16 1 Bye 1 24 23rd
4 Devon Bradbury   Junior   0 20 0.5 19 1.5 17 2.5 8 2.5 27 14th
5 Emily Winkler   Junior   0 10 1 16 2 19 2 11 2.5 9 11th=
7 Harrison Crowley   Junior   1 11 1 14 2 25 3 20 4 4 4th
8 Heidi Washington   Junior   1 23 1 26 1.5 9 1.5 4 2.5 19 11th=
9 Jake Vickers 3 Junior   0 13 1 17 1.5 8 2.5 21 3 5 9th
10 James Cooper   Junior 42 1 5 2 15 3 21 3 27 4 13 2nd=
11 Kyle Dissayanake   Junior   0 7 1 2 2 15 3 5 3 1 8th
13 Leon Walker 3 Junior   1 9 2 20 2 14 3 26 3 10 6th Best Y3
14 Lucy Lowe   Junior 50 1 3 2 7 3 13 4 1 5 27 1st
15 Luke Bland 3 Junior   1 19 1 10 1 11 1 16 1 23 21st
16 Madison Hemstock   Junior   0 1 0 5 1 3 2 15 3 25 11th=
17 Maisie Hemstock   Junior   0 25 0 9 0 4 0.5 19 1.5 Bye 20th
19 Myah Spencer 3 Junior   0 15 0.5 4 0.5 5 1 17 1 8 22nd
20 Noah Hunt   Junior   1 4 1 13 2 24 2 7 2 26 16th
21 Rossi Diggle   Junior   0.5 24 1.5 3 1.5 10 1.5 9 2.5 2 10th=
23 Scarlett Lancaster 3 Junior   0 8 1 Bye 1 27 1.5 2 2.5 15 15th
24 Sky Carlisle 3 Junior   0.5 21 1 27 1 20 1 25 2 3 18th
25 Tommy Hodgkinson   Junior   1 17 1 1 1 7 2 24 2 16 17th
26 Oliver Sellars   Junior   1 2 2 8 2 1 2 13 3 20 7th=
27 Sebastian Jaswian   Junior   1 Bye 1.5 24 2.5 23 3.5 10 3.5 14 5th
                               
35 Ste Vickers   ADULT   1 36 2 43 2 42 3 38 4 37 2nd
36 Helen Green   ADULT   0 35  0 41              W/D
37 Helen Poulton   ADULT   1 Bye 1 42 1 43 1 41 1 35 6th
38 Ian Temple-Heald   ADULT   0 42 1 Bye 2 41 2 35 2 43 4th=
41 Matthew Seville   ADULT   0 43 1 36 1 38 2 37 2 42 4th=
42 Peter Crowley   ADULT   1 38 2 37 3 35 4 43 5 41 1st
43 Judit Tolnai   ADULT   1 41 1 35 2 37 2 42 3 38 3rd
No NAME EVENT GRADE Rd1 Opp Rd2 Opp Rd3 Opp Rd4 Opp Rd5 Opp PRIZES
46 Alicia  Custy SENIOR 100 1 53 2 52 2 47 3 48 4 50 2nd
47 Lawrence Moustafa SENIOR 90 1 48 2 50 3 46 4 52 5 53 1st
48 Marton Lange SENIOR 67 0 47 1 53 1 50 1 46 1 52 5th
50 Ethan Lancaster SENIOR 56 1 52 1 47 2 48 2.5 53 2.5 46 3rd
52 Sithun De Silva SENIOR 48 0 50 0 46 1 53 1 47 2 48 4th
53 Patrick Shaw SENIOR 43 0 46 0 48 0 52 0.5 50 0.5 47 6th
                             
65 Shawn Dissayanake Y7+  25 1 71 1 68 1 69 2 70 2 72 7th=
67 Adam Hamer Y7+  17 0 69 1 76 2 73 2 71 3 68 4th=
68 Mustapha Dia Y7+    1 72 2 65 2.5 75 3.5 69 3.5 67 2nd=
69 Jack Ellidge Y7+    1 67 1 75 2 65 2 68 3 73 4th=
70 Jasmine Gilboy-Miles Y7+    0 73 0 71 0 76 0 65 0 75 10th
71 Jack Horsfall Y7+    0 65 1 70 1 72 2 67 3 76 4th=
72 Jacob Hunt Y7+    0 68 1 73 2 71 3 75 4 65 1st
73 Tyler Timperley-Brogan Y7+    1 70 1 72 1 67 1 76 1 69 9th
75 Kaden  Davies Y7+    1 76 2 69 2.5 68 2.5 72 3.5 70 2nd=
76 George Pixton Y7+    0 75 0 67 1 70 2 73 2 71 7th=
 
Copyright © Chess Tutor, 2011-2020. All Rights Reserved.
Website Design and Cloud Hosting by Uxello.

Switch to Desktop ViewSwitch to Mobile View