St James Chess Club Competitions

This will show the results from any school chess club competition. 

ST JAMES

2015, 2016 and 2017 competitions were used as the qualifier for the Delancey competition. 2018 will be an all play all competition. 

Year Winner(s) Runner Up
2018    
2017 Alyssa Varlow William Hardman-Elliot 
2016 Jack Ellidge             
2015 Jack Ellidge Mackenzie Hainsworth, Jarrett Hayes, Alyssa Varlow

 

Club Championships 2017/2018

  LM WHE AC     LI DC EH     JH ALI    JC  LL    PAT JOSH AYA     S  P
LAWR X 0-1     1-0  1-0  1-0  1-0   1-0   1-0   1-0 1-0   1-0  0-1 

9/11

(80%)

3
WILLIAM HE  1-0  X      

0.5

-0.5

 1-0  1-0 1-0    1-0   1-0 1-0 

7.5/8

(92.9%)

1
ALEXIA     X   1-0  0-1 

0.5

-0.5 

1-0   1-0   1-0   1-0  1-0  1-0

7.5/9

(87.5%)

2
LUCY I 0-1      X  1-0  0-1 

 0.5

-0.5

    1-0      

 0.5

-0.5 

3/6

(50%)

6
DYLAN 0-1    0-1    0-1  X       1-0          

1/4

(25%)

12
ELEANOR 0-1 

 0.5

-0.5

1-0  1-0    X  0-1  1-0  0-1   1-0  1-0     1-0 

6.5/10

(65%)

4
JACK 0-1   0-1 

0.5

-0.5 

0.5

-0.5 

  1-0  X

0.5

-0.5

  0-1    1-0   1-0   1-0 

5.5/10

(55%)

5
ALISTAIR 0-1  0-1 0-1       0-1

0.5

-0.5

X 1-0  1-0     1-0    

3.5/8

(35.7%)

8
JORJA  0-1  0-1   0-1    0-1   1-0    0-1  X 0-1 

0.5

-0.5 

  0-1 0-1  

1.5/10

(15%)

13
LUCY L 0-1   0-1   0-1     0-1   1-0   0-1    1-0 X  1-0    1-0 

4/9

(37.5%)

7
PATRICK 0-1    0-1  0-1      0-1    0-1   

0.5

-0.5 

 0-1 X  1-0  1-0 

2.5/9

(27.8%)

10
JOSHUA 0-1  0-1  0-1        0-1  0-1    1-0   0-1 0-1   X 1-0 

2/9

(25%)

11
AYAAN 1-0    0-1  0-1

0.5

-0.5 

   0-1 0-1     1-0    0-1   0-1    X

2.5/9

(31.3%)

9

Inter club competition - 3 round competition 01/12/2016

 

NAME

Year

Rd1

Rd2

Rd3

Position

1 Jack E 1 (15)  2 (6)  2 (2) 2nd
2 Alyssa  1 (16) 2 (5) 3 (1) 1st 
3 Jack H           W/D
4 Eleanor 1 (14) 1 (13) 1.5 (6) 5th= 
5 Aaron W  1 (13) 1 (2) 1.5 (11) 5th=
6 George  6 1 (11) 1 (1) 1.5 (4) 5th= 
7 Sebastian        W/D 
8 Jarrett          W/D 
9 William 1 (10)  W/D     
10 Alexia 0 (9)  1 (11) 2 (13) 4th 
11 Olivia  0 (6)  0 (10) 0.5 (5) 11th
12 Gabbie  5          W/D
13 Lucy 0 (5)  0 (1) 1 (10) 8th
14 Theo  0 (4) 1 (16) 2 (15) 3rd
15 Joshua 0 (1) 1 (BYE)  1 (14)   9th= 
16 Poppy 4 0 (2) 0 (14) 1 (BYE) 9th=

 

Inter club competition - 3 round competition 17/11/2016

 

NAME

Year

Rd1

Rd2

Rd3

Position

1 William 1 (2)  1.5 (3)  1.5 (13)  7th 
2 Alex  0 (1) 0 (4) 0 (9) 16th 
3 Alyssa 1 (4) 1.5 (1) 2.5 (16) 2nd 
4 Gabbie 0 (3) 1 (2) 1.5 (6) 10th 
5 Jack E  1 (6) 2 (7) 2 (10) 5th 
6 Lucy 0 (5) 1 (8) 1.5 (4) 9th 
7 Theo  4 1 (8) 1 (5) 1 (11) 12th
8 Poppy  0 (7)  0 (6) 1 (15) 14th= 
9 Aaron V  0 (10)  0 (11) 1 (2) 13th 
10 Sebastian  1 (9)  2 (12) 3 (5) 1st 
11 Jack H  0 (12)  1 (9) 2 (7) 6th 
12 Alexia  4 1 (11) 1 (10) 2 (14) 4th 
13 Jarrett  1 (14)  1.5 (16) 2.5 (1) 3rd 
14 Joshua  5 0 (13) 1 (15) 1 (12) 11th 
15 Eleanor  0 (16) 0 (14)  1 (8)   14th= 
16 Aaron W  1 (15) 1.5 (13) 1.5 (3) 8th 

 

Inter club competition - 3 round competition 28/09/2016.

 

 

NAME

Year

Rd1

Rd2

Rd3

Position

1 Jack E 1 (10)  2 (4)  3 (2)  1st 
2 Alyssa 1 (13) 2 (5) 2 (1) 2nd=
3 George  0.5 (12) 1 (BYE) 1.5 (9) 6th= 
4 Jack H  1 (6) 1 (1) 2 (5) 2nd= 
5 Gabbie  1 (11) 1 (2) 1 (4) 12th= 
6 Lucy  0 (4) 1 (7) 1 (15) 12th= 
7 Sebastian  0.5 (8) 0.5 (6) 1.5 (13) 6th= 
8 Eleanor  0.5 (7)  1.5 (15) 2 (12) 2nd= 
9 Jarrett  0 (14)  1 (10) 1.5 (3) 6th= 
10 Theo  0 (1)  0 (9) 0.5 (BYE) 14th 
11 William  0 (5)  1 (13) 1.5 (14) 6th= 
12 Aaron W 6 0.5 (3) 1.5 (14) 2 (8) 2nd= 
13 Joshua  0 (2)  0 (11) 0 (7) 15th 
14 Alexia  4 1 (9) 1 (12) 1.5 (11) 6th= 
15 Olivia  0 (BYE) 0.5 (8)  1.5 (6)   6th= 

 

Inter club competition - 3 round competition 28/01/2016.

 

NAME

Year

Rd1

Rd2

Rd3

Position

1 Alexia 3 0      (2)  0    (4)  0   (12)        15th= 
2 Joshua 1      (1) 2   (16) 2    (6) 6th= 
3 William  0     (17) 1    (5) 1    (15) 12th= 
4 Gabbie   0.5 (15) 1.5  (1) 2.5  (9) 4th (SO=3.5) (Best in year)
5 McKai  0      (6) 0    (3) 0    (8) 15th=
6 Jack E  1      (5) 2   (17) 3    (2) 1st
7 Ryan  0      (8) 0   (9) 0    (11) 15th=
8 Jack H  1      (7)  1   (10) 2    (5) 6th= 
9 Hannah  0     (10)  1    (7) 1    (4) 12th=
10 McKenzie  1      (9)  2    (8) 2.5  (14) 2nd (SO=5.5)
11 Lizzie  0     (12)  0.5 (13) 1.5  (7) 11th 
12 Jarrett  1     (11) 1    (14) 2     (1) 6th= 
13 Hayden  0     (14)  0.5 (11) 0.5  (16) 14th 
14 Alyssa  1     (13) 2   (12) 2.5  (10) 3rd (SO=5)
15 Eleanor 0.5  (4) 1.5 (Bye)  2.5  (3)   5th (SO=3.5) (Best in year)
16 Aaron  1   (Bye) 1    (2) 2   (13) 9th=
17 George 5 1      (3) 1    (6) 2 (Bye)  9th=
April 2018
Fri 27 Apr 2018 3.00pmSchool Chess Club : East Crompton St James :
May 2018
Thu 03 May 2018 3.15pmSchool Chess Club : St Thomas’ Primary :
Fri 04 May 2018 3.00pmSchool Chess Club : East Crompton St James :
Thu 10 May 2018 3.15pmSchool Chess Club : St Thomas’ Primary :
Fri 11 May 2018 3.00pmSchool Chess Club : East Crompton St James :
Thu 17 May 2018 3.15pmSchool Chess Club : St Thomas’ Primary :
Fri 18 May 2018 3.00pmSchool Chess Club : East Crompton St James :
Fri 25 May 2018 3.00pmSchool Chess Club : East Crompton St James :
June 2018
Thu 07 Jun 2018 3.15pmSchool Chess Club : St Thomas’ Primary :
Fri 08 Jun 2018 3.00pmSchool Chess Club : East Crompton St James :
Fri 15 Jun 2018 3.00pmSchool Chess Club : East Crompton St James :
Fri 22 Jun 2018 3.00pmSchool Chess Club : East Crompton St James :
July 2018
Thu 05 Jul 2018 3.15pmSchool Chess Club : St Thomas’ Primary :
Fri 06 Jul 2018 3.00pmSchool Chess Club : East Crompton St James :
Thu 12 Jul 2018 3.15pmSchool Chess Club : St Thomas’ Primary :
Fri 13 Jul 2018 3.00pmSchool Chess Club : East Crompton St James :
 
Copyright © Chess Tutor, 2011-2018. All Rights Reserved.
Website Design and VPS Cloud Hosting by Uxello.

Switch to Desktop ViewSwitch to Mobile View