June 2017

The 3rd Annual inter-school chess competition will take place at East Crompton St James' School on Thurs 29th June 2017.

  3rd Annual Chess Challenge TOURNAMENT       ST THOMAS

No

NAME

 

Year

1

2

3

4

PRIZES

1 Kaden Davies Yr 6 1 1 1 2 Puzzle
2 Ethan Lancaster Yr 4 1 2 3 4 Medal
3 Ella Keech Yr 6 1 1.5 2 2.5  
4 Alfie Stoneall Yr 6 1 1 1.5 2.5  
5 Jacob Hunt Yr 5 1 2 2 3 Medal
6 Alex Hollingworth Yr 4 1 1.5 1.5 2.5  
7 Mustapha Dia Yr 4 1 2 3 4 Medal
8 Rowan Penney Yr 5 1 1 1 1  
9 Scarlett Mills Yr 5 1 1 2 3 Medal
10 Sarah Taylor Yr 6 1 2 3 4 Medal
11 Adam Hamer Yr 5 1 1.5 2 2  
12 Tyler Timperley-Brogan Yr 4 1 2 2 2  
13 James Rees Yr 4 1 1 1 2  
14 Mason Gordon Yr 4 1 2 3 3 Medal
15 Thomas Gemmill Yr 4 1 2 2.5 3 Medal
16 Maddison Smith Yr 4 1 1 1 1  
17 Maisie  Williams Yr 6 1 1 1 1  
18 Dylan  Dec Yr 5 1 2 3 3 Medal
19 Dylan Bowyer Yr 5 1 1 2 2  
20 Jessica Hitchen Yr 4 0.5 1.5 1.5 2.5  
21 Nicole Wainwright Yr 4 1 1 2 2  
22 Brennan Whitehead Yr 5 1 1.5 1.5 2  
23 Alfie Ogden Yr 4 1 2 2.5 3.5 Medal
24 Travis Goulden Yr 4 0 0.5 1.5 1.5  
25 Cameron Arnfield Yr 4 0.5 0.5 0.5 1.5  
26 Nicky Dladla Yr 4 0 0.5 1 1.5  
27 Kaycee Hardicre Yr 4 0.5 1 1 1.5  
28 Caelan Spencer Yr 4 0.5 1 1 1.5  
29 Eva-Leigh West Yr 4 0 1 1 1 Puzzle
30 Kortney Bowyer Yr 4 0 0 1 1  
31 Dejuan Hogan Yr 4 0 1 2 2.5  
32 Pagie Taylor Yr 4 0 0 0.5 1.5  
33 MJ Adeagbo Yr 4 0 0.5 0.5 1.5  
34 Layla Pixton Yr 6 1 2 3 4 Medal
35 Evie Smith Yr 6 1 1.5 1.5 2  
36 Layla Nelson Yr 6 0 0 0.5 0.5  
37 Madison McDaid Yr 6 1 2 2 3 Medal
38 Brooke Horsfield Yr 5 0 1 2 2  
39 Ivanna Ogbonna Yr 5 0 1 2 3 Medal
40 Charlee Hardacre Yr 6 1 1 2 3 Medal
41 Emily Winkler Yr 3 0 0 0 0  
42 Dillan Yates Yr 4 0 0.5 1.5 2  
43 Holly Nicholson Yr 4 0 0 0.5 1  
44 Freyja Koselka Yr 4 0 0 1 1.5  
45 Kaysha Knowles Yr 4 0 1 1 1.5  
46 Madison Radcliffe Yr 4 0 1 1.5 2  
47 Harley Stirling-Kelly Yr 4 0 1 2 3 Medal
48 Andreea Lida Yr 4 0 0.5 1.5 2.5  
49 Austin Butterworth Yr 3 0 1 2 3 Medal
SCORE BY ROUND   28 26 25 27.5  
CUMULATIVE SCORE     54 79 106.5 15

 

 

  3rd Annual Chess Challenge TOURNAMENT       ST JAMES

No

NAME

 

Year

1

2

3

4

PRIZES

1 Alyssa Varlow Yr 6 1 1.5 2 2  
2 William Hardman-Elliott Yr 4 1 2 3 3 Medal
3 Jack Ellidge Yr 6 1 2 2 2.5  
4 Jarrett  Hayes Yr 6 1 1 2 2  
5 Lawrence Moustafa Yr 3 1 2 3 3 Medal
6 Alexia Clancy Yr 4 1 2 2.5 2.5  
7 Lucy Inglis Yr 4 1 1 2 2  
8 Aaron Walkden (Captain) Yr 6 1 1.5 1.5 2.5 Puzzle
9 Jack Horsfall Yr 5 1 1.5 1.5 1.5  
10 Aaron Varlow Yr 4 0 0 0 0  
11 Dylan Crothers Yr 3 1 2 3 4 Medal
12 Eleanor Higginbottom Yr 4 1 1 1.5 2.5  
13 Tiana Mackie Yr 3 0 0 0 0  
14 Chloe Whipp Yr 3 1 2 3 4 Medal
15 Zach Ward Yr 3 0 1 2 2.5  
16 Alistair Ward Yr 3 0 0 0.5 1.5  
17 Ryan Sweeney Yr 4 1 2 2 3 Medal
18 Gabbie Hayes Yr 5 1 1 2 3 Medal
19 George Barcroft Yr 6 1 2 3 4 Medal
20 Theo Wright Yr 4 1 1 1 1  
21 Patrick Shaw Yr 3 1 1 2 3 Medal
22 Lucy Lowe Yr 3 0.5 1 1 1.5  
23 Isabelle Pilling Yr 3 0.5 1.5 1.5 1.5  
24 Jorja Canterbury Yr 4 1 1.5 2 3 Medal
25 Natalie Eyres Yr 3 0.5 1 1.5 1.5  
26 Ayaan Iltaf Yr 3 1 1.5 2.5 3 Medal
27 Joshua Buckley Yr 5 0 1 2 2.5  
28 Daniel Horn Yr 3 0 0.5 1.5 2  
29 Ciara Finnigan Yr 3 0 0 0 1  
30 Elliott Wright Yr 3 0.5 1.5 2.5 3.5 Medal
31 Reece Foster Yr 3 0 0 0.5 1  
32 Lee Grocott Yr 3 0 1 1 1  
33 Nathan Bishop Yr 3 0 0.5 0.5 0.5  
34 Darci Hall Yr 3 0 1 2 2  
35 Jack Worsley Yr 3 0 0.5 1 1.5  
36 Lucas Boak Yr 3 0 0 1 2  
37 Olivia Belton Yr 3 0 0 0 0  
38 Lizzie Sikora Yr 3 0 1 2 3 Medal
39 Ethan Harper Yr 3 0 0 0 0  
40 Olivia Skoropada Yr 3 0 0 0 0  
41 Mohammed Murtaza Yr 3 0 1 2 3 Medal
42 Carmela Coggin Yr 3 0 1 2 2.5  
43 Kaya Read Yr 3 0 1 1 1.5  
44 Tilly Whitehead Yr 3 0 0.5 1 1.5  
45 Tollo Mainwaring Yr 3 0 0 0 0.5  
46 Maisie Boswell Yr 3 0 0.5 0.5 1  
47 Mahima Begum Yr 3 0 0 0.5 0.5  
48 Thea Grange Yr 3 0 0 0 0  
49 Mya Wood Yr 3 0 0 0 0  
SCORE BY ROUND   21 24 24 21.5  
CUMULATIVE SCORE     45 69 90.5 13

 

 

RD1

St Thomas

 

 

 

St James

 

 

 

BOARD

Forename

Surname

 

 

Forename

Surname

 

Result

1 Kaden Davies B   Mya Wood W 1-0
2 Ethan Lancaster W   Thea Grange B 1-0
3 Ella Keech B   Mahima Begum W 1-0
4 Alfie Stoneall W   Maisie Boswell B 1-0
5 Jacob Hunt B   Tollo Mainwaring W 1-0
6 Alex Hollingworth W   Tilly Whitehead B 1-0
7 Mustapha Dia B   Kaya Read W 1-0
8 Rowan Penney W   Carmela Coggin B 1-0
9 Scarlett Mills B   Mohammed Murtaza W 1-0
10 Sarah Taylor W   Olivia Skoropada B 1-0
11 Adam Hamer B   Ethan Harper W 1-0
12 Tyler Timperley-Brogan W   Lizzie Sikora B 1-0
13 James Rees B   Olivia Belton W 1-0
14 Mason Gordon W   Lucas Boak B 1-0
15 Thomas Gemmill B   Jack Worsley W 1-0
16 Maddison Smith W   Darci Hall B 1-0
17 Maisie Williams B   Nathan Bishop W 1-0
18 Dylan  Dec W   Lee Grocott B 1-0
19 Dylan Bowyer B   Reece Foster W 1-0
20 Jessica Hitchen W   Elliott Wright B 1-0
21 Nicole Wainwright B   Ciara Finnigan W 1-0
22 Brennan Whitehead W   Daniel Horn B 1-0
23 Alfie Ogden B   Joshua Buckley W 1-0
24 Travis Goulden W   Ayaan Iltaf B 0.5-0.5
25 Cameron Arnfield B   Natalie Eyres W 0-1
26 Nicky Dladla W   Jorja Canterbury B 0.5-0.5
27 Kaycee Hardacre B   Isabelle Pilling W 0.5-0.5
28 Caelan Spencer W   Lucy Lowe B 0-1
29 Eva-Leigh West B   Patrick Shaw W 0-1
30 Kortney Bowyer W   Theo Wright B 0-1
31 Dejuan Hogan B   George Barcroft W 0-1
32 Pagie Taylor W   Gabbie Hayes B 0-1
33 MJ Adeagbo B   Ryan Sweeney W 0-1
34 Layla Pixton W   Alistair Ward B 1-0
35 Evie Smith B   Zach Ward W 1-0
36 Layla Nelson W   Chloe Whipp B 0-1
37 Madison McDaid B   Tiana Mackie W 1-0
38 Brooke Horsfield W   Eleanor Higginbottom B 0-1
39 Ivanna Ogbonna B   Dylan Crothers W 0-1
40 Charlee Hardacre W   Aaron Varlow B 1-0
41 Emily Winkler B   Jack Horsfall W 0-1
42 Dillan Yates W   Aaron Walkden B 0-1
43 Holly Nicholson B   Lucy Inglis W 0-1
44 Freyja Koselka W   Alexia Clancy B 0-1
45 Kaysha Knowles B   Lawrence Moustafa W 0-1
46 Madison Radcliffe W   Jarrett  Hayes B 0-1
47 Harley Stirling-Kelly B   Jack Ellidge W 0-1
48 Andreea Lida W   William Hardman-Elliott B 0-1
49 Austin Butterworth B   Alyssa Varlow W 0-1

 

Rd2 St Thomas       St James      
BOARD Forename Surname     Forename Surname   Result
1 Kaden Davies W   Jack Ellidge B 0-1
2 Ethan Lancaster B   Jarrett  Hayes W 1-0
3 Ella Keech W   Alyssa Varlow B 0.5-0.5
4 Alfie Stoneall B   William Hardman-Elliott W 0-1
5 Jacob Hunt W   Lucy Inglis B 1-0
6 Alex Hollingworth B   Aaron Walkden W 0.5-0.5
7 Mustapha Dia W   Lawrence Moustafa B 0-1
8 Rowan Penney B   Alexia Clancy W 0-1
9 Scarlett Mills W   Dylan Crothers B 0-1
10 Sarah Taylor B   Eleanor Higginbottom W 1-0
11 Adam Hamer W   Jack Horsfall B 0.5-0.5
12 Tyler Timperley-Brogan B   Aaron Varlow W 1-0
13 James Rees W   Zach Ward B 0-1
14 Mason Gordon B   Alistair Ward W 1-0
15 Thomas Gemmill W   Tiana Mackie B 1-0
16 Maddison Smith B   Chloe Whipp W 0-1
17 Maisie Williams W   George Barcroft B 0-1
18 Dylan  Dec B   Theo Wright W 1-0
19 Dylan Bowyer W   Ryan Sweeney B 0-1
20 Jessica Hitchen B   Gabbie Hayes W 1-0
21 Nicole Wainwright W   Isabelle Pilling B 0-1
22 Brennan Whitehead B   Jorja Canterbury W 0.5-0.5
23 Alfie Ogden W   Patrick Shaw B 1-0
24 Travis Goulden B   Lucy Lowe W 0.5-0.5
25 Cameron Arnfield W   Joshua Buckley B 0-1
26 Nicky Dladla B   Daniel Horn W 0.5-0.5
27 Kaycee Hardicre W   Natalie Eyres B 0.5-0.5
28 Caelan Spencer B   Ayaan Iltaf W 0.5-0.5
29 Eva-Leigh West W   Reece Foster B 1-0
30 Kortney Bowyer B   Lee Grocott W 0-1
31 Dejuan Hogan W   Ciara Finnigan B 1-0
32 Pagie Taylor B   Elliott Wright W 0-1
33 MJ Adeagbo W   Jack Worsley B 0.5-0.5
34 Layla Pixton B   Lucas Boak W 1-0
35 Evie Smith W   Nathan Bishop B 0.5-0.5
36 Layla Nelson B   Darci Hall W 0-1
37 Madison McDaid W   Ethan Harper B 1-0
38 Brooke Horsfield B   Olivia Skoropada W 1-0
39 Ivanna Ogbonna W   Olivia Belton B 1-0
40 Charlee Hardacre B   Lizzie Sikora W 0-1
41 Emily Winkler W   Kaya Read B 0-1
42 Dillan Yates B   Tilly Whitehead W 0.5-0.5
43 Holly Nicholson W   Mohammed Murtaza B 0-1
44 Freyja Koselka B   Carmela Coggin W 0-1
45 Kaysha Knowles W   Mahima Begum B 1-0
46 Madison Radcliffe B   Thea Grange W 1-0
47 Harley Stirling-Kelly W   Mya Wood B 1-0
48 Andreea Lida B   Maisie Boswell W 0.5-0.5
49 Austin Butterworth W   Tollo Mainwaring B 1-0

 

Rd 3 St Thomas       St James      
BOARD Forename Surname     Forename Surname   Result
1 Kaden Davies B   William Hardman-Elliott W 0-1
2 Ethan Lancaster W   Jack Ellidge B 1-0
3 Ella Keech B   Alexia Clancy W 0.5-0.5
4 Alfie Stoneall W   Alyssa Varlow B 0.5-0.5
5 Jacob Hunt B   Jarrett  Hayes W 0-1
6 Alex Hollingworth W   Lawrence Moustafa B 0-1
7 Mustapha Dia B   Aaron Walkden W 1-0
8 Rowan Penney W   Lucy Inglis B 0-1
9 Scarlett Mills B   Aaron Varlow W 1-0
10 Sarah Taylor W   Jack Horsfall B 1-0
11 Adam Hamer B   Eleanor Higginbottom W 0.5-0.5
12 Tyler Timperley-Brogan W   Dylan Crothers B 0-1
13 James Rees B   Chloe Whipp W 0-1
14 Mason Gordon W   Tiana Mackie B 0.5-0.5
15 Thomas Gemmill B   Alistair Ward W 1-0
16 Maddison Smith W   Zach Ward B 0-1
17 Maisie Williams B   Gabbie Hayes W 0-1
18 Dylan  Dec W   Ryan Sweeney B 1-0
19 Dylan Bowyer B   Theo Wright W 1-0
20 Jessica Hitchen W   George Barcroft B 0-1
21 Nicole Wainwright B   Lucy Lowe W 1-0
22 Brennan Whitehead W   Patrick Shaw B 0-1
23 Alfie Ogden B   Jorja Canterbury W 0.5-0.5
24 Travis Goulden W   Isabelle Pilling B 1-0
25 Cameron Arnfield B   Ayaan Iltaf W 0-1
26 Nicky Dladla W   Natalie Eyres B 0.5-0.5
27 Kaycee Hardacre B   Daniel Horn W 0-1
28 Caelan Spencer W   Joshua Buckley B 0-1
29 Eva-Leigh West B   Elliott Wright W 0-1
30 Kortney Bowyer W   Ciara Finnigan B 1-0
31 Dejuan Hogan B   Lee Grocott W 1-0
32 Pagie Taylor W   Reece Foster B 0.5-0.5
33 MJ Adeagbo B   Darci Hall W 0-1
34 Layla Pixton W   Nathan Bishop B 1-0
35 Evie Smith B   Lucas Boak W 0-1
36 Layla Nelson W   Jack Worsley B 0.5-0.5
37 Madison McDaid B   Lizzie Sikora W 0-1
38 Brooke Horsfield W   Olivia Belton B 1-0
39 Ivanna Ogbonna B   Olivia Skoropada W 1-0
40 Charlee Hardacre W   Ethan Harper B 1-0
41 Emily Winkler B   Carmela Coggin W 0-1
42 Dillan Yates W   Kaya Read B 1-0
43 Holly Nicholson B   Tilly Whitehead W 0.5-0.5
44 Freyja Koselka W   Tollo Mainwaring B 1-0
45 Kaysha Knowles B   Mohammed Murtaza W 0-1
46 Madison Radcliffe W   Mahima Begum B 0.5-0.5
47 Harley Stirling-Kelly B   Maisie Boswell W 1-0
48 Andreea Lida W   Mya Wood B 1-0
49 Austin Butterworth B   Thea Grange W 1-0

 

Rd 4 St Thomas       St James      
BOARD Forename Surname     Forename Surname   Result
1 Kaden Davies W   Alyssa Varlow B 1-0
2 Ethan Lancaster B   William Hardman-Elliott W 1-0
3 Ella Keech W   Jack Ellidge B 0.5-0.5
4 Alfie Stoneall B   Jarrett  Hayes W 1-0
5 Jacob Hunt W   Lawrence Moustafa B 1-0
6 Alex Hollingworth B   Alexia Clancy W 1-0
7 Mustapha Dia W   Lucy Inglis B 1-0
8 Rowan Penney B   Aaron Walkden W 0-1
9 Scarlett Mills W   Jack Horsfall B 1-0
10 Sarah Taylor B   Aaron Varlow W 1-0
11 Adam Hamer W   Dylan Crothers B 0-1
12 Tyler Timperley-Brogan B   Eleanor Higginbottom W 0-1
13 James Rees W   Tiana Mackie B 1-0
14 Mason Gordon B   Chloe Whipp W 0-1
15 Thomas Gemmill W   Zach Ward B 0.5-0.5
16 Maddison Smith B   Alistair Ward W 0-1
17 Maisie Williams W   Ryan Sweeney B 0-1
18 Dylan  Dec B   Gabbie Hayes W 0-1
19 Dylan Bowyer W   George Barcroft B 0-1
20 Jessica Hitchen B   Theo Wright W 1-0
21 Nicole Wainwright W   Patrick Shaw B 0-1
22 Brennan Whitehead B   Lucy Lowe W 0.5-0.5
23 Alfie Ogden W   Natalie Eyres B 1-0
24 Travis Goulden B   Jorja Canterbury W 0-1
25 Cameron Arnfield W   Isabelle Pilling B 1-0
26 Nicky Dladla B   Ayaan Iltaf W 0.5-0.5
27 Kaycee Hardicre W   Joshua Buckley B 0.5-0.5
28 Caelan Spencer B   Daniel Horn W 0.5-0.5
29 Eva-Leigh West W   Ciara Finnigan B 0-1
30 Kortney Bowyer B   Elliott Wright W 0-1
31 Dejuan Hogan W   Reece Foster B 0.5-0.5
32 Pagie Taylor B   Lee Grocott W 1-0
33 MJ Adeagbo W   Nathan Bishop B 1-0
34 Layla Pixton B   Darci Hall W 1-0
35 Evie Smith W   Jack Worsley B 0.5-0.5
36 Layla Nelson B   Lucas Boak W 0-1
37 Madison McDaid W   Olivia Belton B 1-0
38 Brooke Horsfield B   Lizzie Sikora W 0-1
39 Ivanna Ogbonna W   Ethan Harper B 1-0
40 Charlee Hardacre B   Olivia Skoropada W 1-0
41 Emily Winkler W   Mohammed Murtaza B 0-1
42 Dillan Yates B   Carmela Coggin W 0.5-0.5
43 Holly Nicholson W   Kaya Read B 0.5-0.5
44 Freyja Koselka B   Tilly Whitehead W 0.5-0.5
45 Kaysha Knowles W   Tollo Mainwaring B 0.5-0.5
46 Madison Radcliffe B   Maisie Boswell W 0.5-0.5
47 Harley Stirling-Kelly W   Mahima Begum B 1-0
48 Andreea Lida B   Thea Grange W 1-0
49 Austin Butterworth W   Mya Wood B 1-0
Copyright © Chess Tutor, 2011-2017. All Rights Reserved.
Website Design and VPS Cloud Hosting by Uxello.

Switch to Desktop ViewSwitch to Mobile View