East Crompton St James Primary

Details of the East Crompton St James class competitions so far.

Year Winner(s) Runner Up 3rd
2017  LAWRENCE MOUSTAFA CHLOE WHIPP TIANA MACKIE
2016  LUCY INGLIS WILLIAM HARDMAN-ELLIOTT                
2015  OAK CHAMPARATH HAYDEN WOOD  
2014  JACK ELLIDGE JOEL BARNARD  

Rules

Pts will be awarded as follows:  Loss = 0, Draw = 1, Win = 2, Win with checkmate = 2.5

Any child not in school on competition day wil receive a 1pt bye. If there are odd numbers of children in school one child wil also receive a 1pt bye. You can only receive one bye in the whole competition.

 2017

NAME

Grp

Rd1

Rd2

Rd3

Rd4

Rd5

Rd6

Position

1  Dylan 2.5 (17)  5 (23) 6 (5)  7 (3)    8 (26) 8 (4)

4th (3rd awarded

 
2  Alistair 2 (16) 4.5 (12) 4.5 (26)  5.5 (24)  6.5 (7)  7.5 (3) 8th=   
3  Patrick 1   2.5 (15) 5 (21) 5 (4)  6 (1)  7 (13)  8 (2) 6th=  
4  Lawrence 2.5 (14) 5 (10) 7.5 (3)  10 (26)  12 (5)  14.5 (1) WINNER  
5  Zach 2.5 (13) 5 (32)  6 (1)  8.5 (10)  8.5 (-)  8.5 (-) 5th   
6  Ciara (M) 0 (12) 1 (14) 3 (27)  5 (32)  5 (19)  7 (23) 11th=   
7  Natalie 2 (11)  2 (26) 4.5 (32)  5.5 (22)  6.5 (2)  7.5 (13) 8th=   
8  Darci 0 (10)  1 (31) 3.5 (20)  3.5 (13)  4.5 (18)  6.5 (27) 16th=  
9  Chloe 0 (ABS)  2 (28) 4 (17) 6 (23)  8 (24)  10 (19) 2nd Best Girl    
10 Tiana 2.5 (8)  2.5 (4)  5 (25)  5 (5)  7.5 (22)  10 (26) 3rd  
11 Carmela (M) 0 (26)  2 (BYE) 2 (24)  2 (17)  2 (29)  4 (28) 24th=   
12 Olivia B 2 (6)  2 (2)  2 (23) 3 (30) 5 (33)  5 (14) 20th=  
13 Lucy 0 (5)  1 (16) 3.5 (14)  6 (8)  7 (3)  8 (7) 6th=   
14 Daniel 0 (4) 1 (6) 1 (13)  3 (31)  5 (30)  7 (12) SLOW STARTER  
15 Tilly 0 (3)  1 (27)  1 (16)  2 (20)  4 (32)  4 (29) 24th=  
16 Mohammed 0 (2)  1 (13) 3 (15) 4 (18) 4 (17) 6 (33)  18th=   
17 Reece 0 (1)  2(33)  2(9) 4 (11)  6 (16)  7 (19) 11th=   
18 Jack 0 (9)  1 (20)  3 (31)  4 (16)  5 (8)  5 (25) 20th=   
19 Elliott 1 (33)  1 (22) 3 (29)  4 (25)  6 (6)  7 (17) 11th=   
20 Lainey 0 (32) 1 (18)  1 (8)  2 (15)  4 (28)  6 (21) 18th=   
21 Maisie 2 (31) 2 (3)  2 (22)  3 (33)  4 (27)  4 (20) 24th=   
22 Nathan 2 (30) 2 (19)  4.5 (21) 5.5 (7)  5.5 (10)  6.5 (24)  16th=   
23 Lucas 2 (29) 2 (1) 4 (12)  4 (9)  5 (25)  5 (6)  20th=  
24 Ayaan 2 (28) 3 (25) 5 (11)  6 (2)  6 (9)  7 (22) 11th=   
25 Lee 2 (27) 3 (24) 3 (10) 4 (19)  5 (23)  7 (18)  11th=   
26 Isabelle (M) 2 (11) 4.5 (7) 6.5 (2)  6.5 (4)  7.5 (1)  7.5 (10) 8th=   
27 Kaya (M) 0 (25)  1 (15) 1 (6)  3 (28)  4 (21)  4 (8) 24th=   
28 Mya (M) 0 (24) 0 (9)  1 (BYE) 1 (27) 1 (20)  1 (11)  33rd=   
29 Ethan 0 (23) 1 (30)  1 (19)  2 (BYE)  4 (11)  4 (5)  24th=   
30 Olivia S 0 (22)  1 (29) 2 (33)  3 (12)  3 (14) 5 (31) 20th=   
31 Thea 0 (21) 1 (8) 1 (18)  1(14)  3 (BYE)  3 (30)  31st=   
32 Tollo 2 2 (20) 2 (5) 2 (7)  2 (6)  2 (15)  4 (BYE)  24th= 
33 Mahima 2 1 (19) 1 (17) 2 (30)  3 (21) 3 (12) 3 (16) 31st= 
    5 CMs 6 CMs  6 CMs 3 CMs 1 CMs  2 CMs    

 

 2016

 

NAME

Grp

Rd1

Rd2

Rd3

Rd4

Rd5

Position

1 Thomas 2 (31)  3 (2) 5.5 (24)    5.5 (10) 6.5 (3) 9th=
2 Jorja  2 (16)  3 (1)  3 (12)  5 (9) 6 (20)  11th=
3 Callum C 1 (BYE) 1 (7)  3 (15)  5 (28)  6 (1)  11th= (late developer award)
4 Alexia  2 (18)  4 (13)  5 (29)  7 (11)  7 (5)  5th=
5 William  2.5 (19)  5 (8)  6 (10)  8 (29)  10.5 (4)  2nd
6 Eleanor  2 (20)  4 (28)  4 (7)  4 (13)  6.5 (8)  9th=
7 Lucy  2 (21)  4.5 (3)  6.5 (6)  9 (12)  11.5 (10)  1st
8 Cameron  2 (22)  2 (5)  2 (11)  4 (18)  4 (6)  18th
9 Oliver  2.5 (23)  2.5 (29)  2.5 (13)  2.5 (2)  2.5 (22)  20th
10 Callum S  2.5 (24)  5 (11)  6 (5) 8.5 (1)  8.5 (7)  3rd=
11 Joshua  2.5 (25)  2.5 (10)  4.5 (8)  4.5 (4)  7 (19)  5th=
12 Ryan  1 (26)  3.5 (22)  6 (2)  6 (7)  8.5 (13)  3rd=
13 Aaron  2.5 (27)  2.5 (4)  4.5 (9)  7 (6)  7 (12)  5th=
14 Theo  0 (28)  2 (26)  4 (18)  5 (20)  5 (29)  14th=
15 Danyal 0 (29)  1 (25) 1 (3)  2 (23)  WD 
16 Ikram  0 (2)  1 (Bye) 2 (23)  3 (-)  3 (28)  19th
17 Amy  Left  - W/D
18 Isabella  0 (4)  2 (19)  2 (14)  2 (8) WD 
19 Sophie  0 (5)  0 (18)  2.5 (27)  4.5 (24)  4.5 (11)  17th
20 Liam  0 (6)  1 (23)  3.5 (25)  4.5 (14)  5.5 (2)  12th=
21 Gabrielle  0 (7)  0 (24)  1 (22)  2 (25)  WD 
22 Kane  0 (8)  0 (12)  1 (21)  3 (27)  5 (9) 14th=
23 McKai  0 (9)  1 (20)  2 (16)  2 (15)  2 (26) 21st
24 Lily  0 (10)  2.5 (21)  2.5 (1)  2.5 (19)  WD
25 Ellie  0 (11)  1 (15)  1 (20)  2 (21)  WD 
26 Anya  1 (12)  1 (14) 2 (BYE)  3 (-)  5.5 (23)  12th=
27 Jasnu  0 (13)  1 (31)  1 (19)  2 (22)  - WD 
28 Maryam  2 (14)  2 (6)  3 (BYE)  3 (3)  5 (16)  14th=
29 Freya  2 (15)  4 (9)  5 (4)  5 (5) 7 (14)  5th=
30 Lola  1 (BYE)  2 (BYE)  2 (-)  (-)   - WD
31 Alex 2 0 (1)  1 (27)  2 (BYE)  (-)   - WD
      5 CM  5 CM 4 CM 3 CMs 6 CM  
Copyright © Chess Tutor, 2011-2017. All Rights Reserved.
Website Design and VPS Cloud Hosting by Uxello.

Switch to Desktop ViewSwitch to Mobile View