St Thomas Chess Club Competitions

This will show the results from any school chess club competition. The 2017 winners will be the qualifiers for the Delancey.

ST THOMAS

Year Winner(s)
2018  
2017  Kaden Davies
2016  Jacob Hunt

 

Club Championships 2017 

  ETH MAD MUS ADAM ALEX SCA THO KAY JAM AUS HAR HOL MAC SCORE POS
ETHAN X         0-1 W  1-0  B 1-0  W       1-0 W    3/4 5
MADDISON   X   0-1 B  0-1 W   1-0 B  1-0 W      1-0 W      3/5 6
MUSTAPHA     X            1-0 W        B  1-0 2/2 3
ADAM   1-0 W    X    0-1 W  0-1 W   1-0 B    1-0 B     3/5 6
ALEX   1-0 B      X   1-0 B  1-0 W          1-0 W  4/4 1
SCARLETT 1-0  B       1-0 B   X   1-0 B    0-1 W     1-0 W  4/5 4
THOMAS 0-1 W  0-1 B    1-0   B 0-1 W    X 1-0   B      0.5-0.5 B     2.5/6 8
KAYCEE 0-1  B  0-1 B       0-1 B 0-1 W  0-1 W  X           0/5 12
JAMES     0-1 B  0-1 W          X         0/2 10
AUSTIN           1-0 B         X  1-0 B 1-0 W   1-0 W 4/4 1
HARLEY   0-1 B     0-1 W     0.5-0.5 W       0-1 W X  1-0 B 1-0 B  2.5/6 8
HOLLIE 0-1 B                  0-1 B  0-1 W  X B  0-1  0/4 11
MACIE         0-1 B  0-1 B         0-1 b 0-1 W   1-0 W X 1/5 9

 

Inter club competition - 3 round competition 02/12/2016

 

NAME

Year

Rd1

Rd2

Rd3

Position

1 Austin 3 0  (5) 0  (8) 0.5 (7) 8th
2 Jacob  1  (8) 2  (5) 2.5 (9) 1st= SOO=5.5
3 Ethan 

0.5 (BYE) 1.5 (6) 1.5 (4) 6th
4 Scarlett 1 (6) 1 (9) 2 (3) 3rd
5 Rowan  1 (1) 1 (2) 1.5 (8) 4th= SOO=4.5
6 Brennan 0 (4) 0 (3) 0.5 (BYE) 9th
7 Emily 0 (9) 0.5 (BYE) 1 (1) 7th
8 Sarah 6 0 (2) 1 (1) 1.5 (5) 4th= SOO=4.5
9 Ella 6 1 (7) 2 (4) 2.5 (2) 1st= SOO=5.5

 

Inter club competition - 3 round competition 21/10/2016.

 

NAME

Year

Rd1

Rd2

Rd3

Position

1 Ella 6 1  (4) 1  (2) 2 (8) 2nd SOO=5.5
2 Kaden  1  (5) 2  (1) 2.5 (3) 1st
3 Sarah  0.5 (10) 1.5 (7) 2  (2) 3rd SOO=5
4 Rowan  0 (1) 0.5 (5) 1.5 (10) 5th= SOO=4
5 Scarlett  0 (2) 1 (4) 1.5 (9) 5th= SOO=4
6 Ethan  0.5 (8) 1.5 (9) 1.5 (7) 8th SOO=3.5
7 Brennan  1 (9) 1 (3) 2 (6) 4th SOO=3.5 
8 Layla 6 0.5 (6) 1.5 (10) 1.5 (1) 5th= SOO=4
9 Amelie 5 0 (7) 0 (6) 0 (5) 10th
10 Emily 3 0.5 (3) 0.5 (8) 0.5 (4) 9th

Inter club competition - 3 round competition 23/09/2016.

 

NAME

Year

Rd1

Rd2

Rd3

Position

1 Ella 7 1  (12) 1  (4) 2 (5) 3rd= SOO=3.5
2 Jacob  1  (10) 2  (3) 3 (4) 1st 
3 Kaden  1  (11) 1  (2) 2 (6) 3rd= SOO=3.5
4 Sarah  1  (9) 2  (1) 2  (2) 2nd   SOO=6.5
5 Rowan  0.5 (8) 0.5 (7) 0.5 (1) 10th= 
6 Scarlett  0.5 (7) 0.5 (8) 0.5 (3) 10th= 
7 Ethan  0.5 (6) 1.5 (5) 2 (8) 5th= SOO=3 
8 Brennan  0.5 (5) 1.5 (6) 2 (7) 5th= SOO=3
9 Layla 6 0  (4) 1  (12) 1.5 (10) 6th  SOO=4.5
10 Amelie 5 0  (3) 1  (11) 1.5 (9) 7th  SOO=3.5
11 Austin 3 0  (2) 0  (10) 0 (12) 12th
12 Emily 3 0  (1) 0  (9) 1 (11) 9th

Inter club competition - 3 round competition 29/01/2016.

 

NAME

Year

Rd1

Rd2

Rd3

Position

1 Dylan 4 1   (5) 1     (3) 1     (6) 5th= 
2 Jacob 1   (6) 2     (4) 3     (3) 1st
3 Ethan 1   (7) 2     (1) 2     (2) 2nd= (SO=5)
4 Eden  1   (8) 1     (2) 1.5  (8) 4th
5 Taylor 0   (1) 0     (6) 1     (7) 5th=
6 Kian 0   (2) 1     (5) 2     (1) 2nd= (SO=5)
7 Alex  0   (3) 0.5  (8) 1     (5) 5th=
8 Mustapha 0   (4) 0.5  (7) 0.5  (4) 8th

 

 

February 2018
Thu 22 Feb 2018 3.15pmSchool Chess Club : St Thomas’ Primary :
Fri 23 Feb 2018 3.00pmSchool Chess Club : East Crompton St James :
March 2018
Thu 01 Mar 2018 3.15pmSchool Chess Club : St Thomas’ Primary :
Fri 02 Mar 2018 3.00pmSchool Chess Club : East Crompton St James :
Thu 08 Mar 2018 3.15pmSchool Chess Club : St Thomas’ Primary :
Fri 09 Mar 2018 3.00pmSchool Chess Club : East Crompton St James :
Thu 22 Mar 2018 3.15pmSchool Chess Club : St Thomas’ Primary :
Fri 23 Mar 2018 3.00pmSchool Chess Club : East Crompton St James :
April 2018
Fri 20 Apr 2018 3.00pmSchool Chess Club : East Crompton St James :
Thu 26 Apr 2018 3.15pmSchool Chess Club : St Thomas’ Primary :
Fri 27 Apr 2018 3.00pmSchool Chess Club : East Crompton St James :
May 2018
Thu 03 May 2018 3.15pmSchool Chess Club : St Thomas’ Primary :
Fri 04 May 2018 3.00pmSchool Chess Club : East Crompton St James :
Thu 10 May 2018 3.15pmSchool Chess Club : St Thomas’ Primary :
Fri 11 May 2018 3.00pmSchool Chess Club : East Crompton St James :
Thu 17 May 2018 3.15pmSchool Chess Club : St Thomas’ Primary :
Fri 18 May 2018 3.00pmSchool Chess Club : East Crompton St James :
Fri 25 May 2018 3.00pmSchool Chess Club : East Crompton St James :
June 2018
Thu 07 Jun 2018 3.15pmSchool Chess Club : St Thomas’ Primary :
Fri 08 Jun 2018 3.00pmSchool Chess Club : East Crompton St James :
Fri 15 Jun 2018 3.00pmSchool Chess Club : East Crompton St James :
Thu 21 Jun 2018 3.15pmSchool Chess Club : St Thomas’ Primary :
Fri 22 Jun 2018 3.00pmSchool Chess Club : East Crompton St James :
July 2018
Thu 05 Jul 2018 3.15pmSchool Chess Club : St Thomas’ Primary :
Fri 06 Jul 2018 3.00pmSchool Chess Club : East Crompton St James :
Thu 12 Jul 2018 3.15pmSchool Chess Club : St Thomas’ Primary :
Fri 13 Jul 2018 3.00pmSchool Chess Club : East Crompton St James :
Copyright © Chess Tutor, 2011-2018. All Rights Reserved.
Website Design and VPS Cloud Hosting by Uxello.

Switch to Desktop ViewSwitch to Mobile View