St Thomas Chess Club Competitions

This will show the results from any school chess club competition. The 2017 winners will be the qualifiers for the Delancey.

ST THOMAS

Year Winner(s)
2018  
2017  Kaden Davies
2016  Jacob Hunt

 

Club Championships 2017 

  ETH MAD MUS ADAM ALEX SCA THO KAY JAM AUS HAR HOL MAC SCORE POS
ETHAN X         0-1 W  1-0  B 1-0  W       1-0 W    3/4 5
MADDISON   X   0-1 B  0-1 W   1-0 B  1-0 W      1-0 W      3/5 6
MUSTAPHA     X            1-0 W        B  1-0 2/2 3
ADAM   1-0 W    X    0-1 W  0-1 W   1-0 B    1-0 B     3/5 6
ALEX   1-0 B      X   1-0 B  1-0 W          1-0 W  4/4 1
SCARLETT 1-0  B       1-0 B   X   1-0 B    0-1 W     1-0 W  4/5 4
THOMAS 0-1 W  0-1 B    1-0   B 0-1 W    X 1-0   B      0.5-0.5 B     2.5/6 8
KAYCEE 0-1  B  0-1 B       0-1 B 0-1 W  0-1 W  X           0/5 12
JAMES     0-1 B  0-1 W          X         0/2 10
AUSTIN           1-0 B         X  1-0 B 1-0 W   1-0 W 4/4 1
HARLEY   0-1 B     0-1 W     0.5-0.5 W       0-1 W X  1-0 B 1-0 B  2.5/6 8
HOLLIE 0-1 B                  0-1 B  0-1 W  X B  0-1  0/4 11
MACIE         0-1 B  0-1 B         0-1 b 0-1 W   1-0 W X 1/5 9

 

Inter club competition - 3 round competition 02/12/2016

 

NAME

Year

Rd1

Rd2

Rd3

Position

1 Austin 3 0  (5) 0  (8) 0.5 (7) 8th
2 Jacob  1  (8) 2  (5) 2.5 (9) 1st= SOO=5.5
3 Ethan 

0.5 (BYE) 1.5 (6) 1.5 (4) 6th
4 Scarlett 1 (6) 1 (9) 2 (3) 3rd
5 Rowan  1 (1) 1 (2) 1.5 (8) 4th= SOO=4.5
6 Brennan 0 (4) 0 (3) 0.5 (BYE) 9th
7 Emily 0 (9) 0.5 (BYE) 1 (1) 7th
8 Sarah 6 0 (2) 1 (1) 1.5 (5) 4th= SOO=4.5
9 Ella 6 1 (7) 2 (4) 2.5 (2) 1st= SOO=5.5

 

Inter club competition - 3 round competition 21/10/2016.

 

NAME

Year

Rd1

Rd2

Rd3

Position

1 Ella 6 1  (4) 1  (2) 2 (8) 2nd SOO=5.5
2 Kaden  1  (5) 2  (1) 2.5 (3) 1st
3 Sarah  0.5 (10) 1.5 (7) 2  (2) 3rd SOO=5
4 Rowan  0 (1) 0.5 (5) 1.5 (10) 5th= SOO=4
5 Scarlett  0 (2) 1 (4) 1.5 (9) 5th= SOO=4
6 Ethan  0.5 (8) 1.5 (9) 1.5 (7) 8th SOO=3.5
7 Brennan  1 (9) 1 (3) 2 (6) 4th SOO=3.5 
8 Layla 6 0.5 (6) 1.5 (10) 1.5 (1) 5th= SOO=4
9 Amelie 5 0 (7) 0 (6) 0 (5) 10th
10 Emily 3 0.5 (3) 0.5 (8) 0.5 (4) 9th

Inter club competition - 3 round competition 23/09/2016.

 

NAME

Year

Rd1

Rd2

Rd3

Position

1 Ella 7 1  (12) 1  (4) 2 (5) 3rd= SOO=3.5
2 Jacob  1  (10) 2  (3) 3 (4) 1st 
3 Kaden  1  (11) 1  (2) 2 (6) 3rd= SOO=3.5
4 Sarah  1  (9) 2  (1) 2  (2) 2nd   SOO=6.5
5 Rowan  0.5 (8) 0.5 (7) 0.5 (1) 10th= 
6 Scarlett  0.5 (7) 0.5 (8) 0.5 (3) 10th= 
7 Ethan  0.5 (6) 1.5 (5) 2 (8) 5th= SOO=3 
8 Brennan  0.5 (5) 1.5 (6) 2 (7) 5th= SOO=3
9 Layla 6 0  (4) 1  (12) 1.5 (10) 6th  SOO=4.5
10 Amelie 5 0  (3) 1  (11) 1.5 (9) 7th  SOO=3.5
11 Austin 3 0  (2) 0  (10) 0 (12) 12th
12 Emily 3 0  (1) 0  (9) 1 (11) 9th

Inter club competition - 3 round competition 29/01/2016.

 

NAME

Year

Rd1

Rd2

Rd3

Position

1 Dylan 4 1   (5) 1     (3) 1     (6) 5th= 
2 Jacob 1   (6) 2     (4) 3     (3) 1st
3 Ethan 1   (7) 2     (1) 2     (2) 2nd= (SO=5)
4 Eden  1   (8) 1     (2) 1.5  (8) 4th
5 Taylor 0   (1) 0     (6) 1     (7) 5th=
6 Kian 0   (2) 1     (5) 2     (1) 2nd= (SO=5)
7 Alex  0   (3) 0.5  (8) 1     (5) 5th=
8 Mustapha 0   (4) 0.5  (7) 0.5  (4) 8th

 

 

January 2020
Thu 30 Jan 2020 3.15pmSchool Chess Club : St Thomas’ Primary : Week 3
Fri 31 Jan 2020 3.00pmSchool Chess Club : East Crompton St James : Week 3
February 2020
Thu 06 Feb 2020 3.15pmSchool Chess Club : St Thomas’ Primary : Week 4
Fri 07 Feb 2020 3.00pmSchool Chess Club : East Crompton St James : Week 4
Thu 13 Feb 2020 3.15pmSchool Chess Club : St Thomas’ Primary : Week 5
Fri 14 Feb 2020 3.00pmSchool Chess Club : East Crompton St James : Week 5
 
Copyright © Chess Tutor, 2011-2020. All Rights Reserved.
Website Design and Cloud Hosting by Uxello.

Switch to Desktop ViewSwitch to Mobile View